?

Log in

In your eyes.... [entries|friends|calendar]
i lost my place

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

ITS CLOBBERIN TIME....... [Mon, Jul 11th, 2005 @ 11:06pm]
[ mood | silly ]

Dear Livejournal,
I miss you. I'm sorry we've drifted apart...i wish i had more time for you. I'm trying to be more committed, and i promise to keep on trying until we get back to where we used to be. Dont give up on me LJ...


Anyway...tonite was fun...i went to see fantastic four with Randy, Menudo, Kelly, Frisco AND FELICIA ALICIA..hahahaha great fun, no cops this time.

Office space is on..

time for old pictures...new ones coming.

cheese quesadillas?Collapse )

12 --jEaLoUs?

AHhhHhhHh man im sweaty... [Sat, Jul 2nd, 2005 @ 3:28pm]
[ mood | sleepy ]

Helloooo everyone! I know...im not good at keeping up with LJ anymore, but dang it..im a busy chick.

Anyway, nothing out of the ordinary has been going on. My computer was sick for a while, but its better now...so im gunna be better at updating..i promise. And..better with pictures too. SADLY, no pictures on this post, but maybe i'll do some tonight. Anyway..my brother is home and that is great. I've had so much fun with him...just like back in the day. haha

Yeah...so PoFolks still takes up most of my time. Oh well..i need the money like whoa bad. Crystal Curtis & I got an apartment in troy together for the fall....im really excited! SO anyone that loves me or her...buy us candles and picture frames! =) please.. O=)

Band camp is coming...bleh..im kind of dreading it...but who actually looks foward to band camp? yeah.

Randy is still amazing...more amazing everyday. We have so much fun together! =) and...Eddie really likes him...which is GREAT cuz eddie hates most people. hahaha. Yeah...so randy rocks..and im happy, and i love him! =) Tomorrow is 3 months...yayy for us! hahaha.

Well its nap time so im gone for now..but be on the lookout for a picture post...cuz its comin within the next couple days.

<3

4 --jEaLoUs?

[Wed, Jun 22nd, 2005 @ 4:39pm]
[ mood | accomplished ]

NEW LAYOUT!!!




Sorry I've been a slacker...but im back...

pictures coming soon..


<3


my brother is home from iraq. Thank you God for bringing him back <3 <3 <3

5 --jEaLoUs?

your hands didnt move...but neither did mine [Tue, May 24th, 2005 @ 2:49am]
[ mood | frustrated ]

Okay...i had a whole entry...with pictures.......but the pictures wont work..i hafta do some research...so bear with me...pictures tomorrow if im lucky.

for now...enjoy this...i stole this shizz from Hedman...and for the most part its true...kinda trippy...


What You Really Think Of Your Friends



Jamie Keith is your soulmate.
You truly love Matthue Okarmus.
You consider Amanda Kelly your true friend.
You know that Danny Leary is always thinking of you.
You'll remember Randy Bissette for the rest of your life.
You secretly think Christa Trenkler is creative, charming, and a bit too dramatic at times.
You secretly think that Amy Farver is colorful, impulsive, and a total risk taker.
You secretly think that Donny Mills is loyal and trustworthy to you. And that Donny Mills changes lovers faster than underwear.
You secretly think Chris Erthal is shy and nonconfrontational. And that Chris Erthal has a hidden internet romance.


5 --jEaLoUs?

[Mon, May 16th, 2005 @ 4:56pm]
[ mood | working ]

Do it & i'll do my best to do it on your LJ too! =)

01. Who are you, what's our relationship :
02. How and where did we meet:
03. What's my middle name:
04. How long have you known me:
05. Tell me one good thing about myself:
06. When you first saw me what was your impression:
07. My age:
08. do it:
09. My favorite band at the moment:
10. My color eyes:
11. Do I have any siblings:
12. Have you ever had a crush on me:
13. What's one of my favorite things to do:
14. Do you remember one of the 1st things I said to you:
15. Describe me in 3 words:
16. Name 5 things I love:
17. Do you think I'm good looking:
18. How would you describe me to someone:
19. Would you ever date me:
20. Tell me one thing you've always wanted to say but never did:
21: What do you like most about me:
22: If we could spend a day together what would we do:
23: Have we ever gotten in a fight:
24: Do you think we will be friends for at least 3 or 4 more years:
25. Give me a nickname and explain why you picked it:
26. What do you think my weakness is?
27. Do you think I'll get married?
28. What makes me happy?
29. What makes me sad?
30. What reminds you of me?
31. If you could give me anything what would it be?
32. When's the last time you saw me?
33. Do you think our friendship is getting stronger/weaker/or staying the same?
34. Do you feel that you could talk to me about anything and I would listen?
35. Are you going to put this on your xanga and see what I say about you?
36. If I was an ice cream flavor, which would I be and why?
37. What song (if any) reminds you of me?
38. If you could change one thing about me, what would it be?
39. Would you make a move on me?
40. Do I cross your mind at least 1 time a day?

7 --jEaLoUs?

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]